Flynn Electorate

102,332 133,063² km

ANZAC DAY SERVICE TIMES

AGNES WATER/1770

6.00am Dawn Service at Cenotaph

10.00am March/Service at Cenotaph

 

ALTON DOWNS

4.28am Dawn Service at Hall

 

Anakie/Sapphire – Gemfields

5.30am Dawn Service at Anakie Cenotaph

10.00am March/Service at RSL Sapphire

 

BARALABA

4.10am Dawn Service at Cenotaph

10.30am Morning Service at Cenotaph

 

BIGGENDEN

8.00am March commences at CWA Hall/Followed by Memorial Service at Memorial Hall

 

BILOELA

4.10am Dawn Service at RSL Memorial Park

9.30am March/10.00am Service at RSL Memorial Park

 

BLACKWATER

4.25am Dawn Service at Cenotaph

9.00am March/Service at Cenotaph

 

BLUFF

5.30am Dawn Service

10.30am March/ Service

 

BOROREN

6.00am Dawn Service at Bororen Memorial Park

 

BOULDERCOMBE

4.28am Dawn Service at Lions Park

Following Service Breakfast at Recreation Hall

 

 

 

BOYNE ISLAND/TANNUM SANDS

5.30am Dawn Service at Stirling Park

8.30am March from Boyne Plaza Car Park

9.00am Service at Stirling Park Cenotaph

 

 

BUCCA

4.20am Dawn Service Bucca Community Hall

Followed by breakfast at Community Hall

 

CALLIOPE

10.45am March from Bunting Park

11.00am Service at Cenotaph RSL Memorial Hall

 

CAPELLA

10.00am March from Amaroo Park to Memorial Park/Morning Tea

10.30am Service at Cenotaph – Memorial Park

 

CRACOW

5.45am Dawn Service at Memorial

7.30am Morning Service at Memorial

 

DINGO

4.28am Dawn Service

10.00am March/Service

 

DUARINGA

9.00am March/Service at Mackenzie Park

 

EIDSVOLD

5.30am Dawn Service RSL Cenotaph

9.15am March/Service Shire Hall

 

EMERALD

4.28am Dawn Service at Cenotaph – Cnr Egerton & Anakie Streets

10.15am  Step off at Lions Park – Ruby Street

10.30am Service at Cenotaph – Cnr Egerton & Anakie Streets

 

 

GAYNDAH

5.15am Dawn Service at Cenotaph

10.00am March/Main Service at Cenotaph

 

GIN GIN

4.00am Dawn Service at Cenotaph

9.30am March/Civic Service at Cenotaph

 

GLADSTONE

5.30am March Off followed by Dawn Service at ANZAC Park

10.30am March Off followed by Service at ANZAC Park

 

GOOROOLBA

8.00am Morning Wreath Laying Service at War Memorial

 

GOOVIGEN

10.30am March followed by Service

 

GRACEMERE

4.00am Assemble at Lawrie Street Shops

4.30am Dawn Service at Cenotaph & Gunfire Breakfast

 

MARMOR

4.27am Dawn Service at Memorial Park

4.05pm March from QCWA Hall

4.27pm Service at Memorial Park

 

MIRIAM VALE

4.30am Assemble at the Cenotaph for Dawn Service

Followed by Shotgun Breakfast

 

MONTO

5.45am Assemble

6.00am Dawn Service at Cenotaph

9.40am Street March front of RSL Club

10.00am Service at Community Hall

 

MOORE PARK BEACH

5.30am Dawn Service at ANZAC Memorial Park

11.30am Parade from Community Hall to Anzac Memorial Park

 

MOURA

4.29am Dawn Service at RSL Club Marshall Street

9.45am March/ Service RSL Club Marshall Street

 

 

 

MT LARCOM

5.00 Dawn Service at Showgrounds

10.45am Assembly

11.00am March/Service at Showgrounds Memorial Gardens Cenotaph

 

MT MORGAN

4.30am Dawn Service at ANZAC Park

10.45am March Commences

11.00am Morning Service at Anzac Park

 

MT PERRY

5.25am Dawn Service

10.45am March/Service

 

MUNDUBBERA

5.00am Breakfast RSL Hall/March to Memorial Lyons Street

10.30am Morning Service Community Hall Lyons Street

 

PROSTON

5.30am Dawn Service at The Sub Clubhouse Collingswood Street

 

ROLLESTON

8.00am Service at Cenotaph

 

ROSEDALE

5.45am Dawn Service James Street to Memorial Hall

 

SOUTH KOLAN

6.00am Dawn Service/ Parade Marches from Kolan South State School to Monument

 

SPRINGSURE

5.30am Dawn Service at Cenotaph

10.00am March /Service at Cenotaph

 

TAROOM

5.30am Dawn Service at Cenotaph

10.30am Service at Cenotaph

1.30pm Anzac Day Bowls

 

THANGOOL

11.00am Service at Ramsey St Cenotaph

 

 

 

THEODORE

6.00am Dawn Service at RSL Memorial Hall

9.45am March/Service at RSL Memorial Hall

TIERI

5.30am Dawn Service at Cenotaph – Tieri Shopping Centre

10.00am Step off -Tieri State School

10.15am  Service at Cenotaph – Tieri Shopping Centre

 

 

TURKEY BEACH

5.30am Dawn Service

8.30am Assemble at Fire Brigade

9.00am March then Service at the Beach

 

WESTWOOD

12.30pm Service at Hall

 

WONDAI

5.00am Dawn Service Mackenzie Street

10.00am March Mackenzie Street/Service Wondai Memorial Hall

 

WOWAN

5.30am Dawn Service at Cenotaph

10.45am March from QAS to RSSAILA Hall

11.00am Service at Cenotaph